Year Event Location Team
 2018 13th World DTL Championships Open A National Ground James Willett, Stephen Atkins, Alex Dallas, Steven Tremath, Socrates Pilipasisis
 25th - 27th March Open B National Ground Tom Turner, Andrew Smith, Clive Foster, Matthew Patmore, Craig Bentley
 Wagga Wagga NSW Australia Open C National Ground Jason Oliveri, Cameron Browne, Byron Hewitt, Richard Morrison, Roger Duthie
  Ladies A National Ground Jessica Harris, Laura Woolley, Tracey Barton
  Ladies B National Ground Penny Smith, Namette McCallum, Helen Oveton
  Ladies C National Ground Amanda Holt, Kelly Coogan, Sarah Holt
  Junior A National Ground Thomas Armstrong, Nathan Burt, Mitchell Iles
  Junior B National Ground Jackson Marriott, Harry Mintram, William Freni-Lizzi
  Junior C National Ground William Baynes, James Hayden, Ben Tredrea
  Veteran 55-65 A National Ground Allan Pollock, Tony Ryder, Arty Del-Ben
  Veteran 55-65 B National Ground Frazer Roberts, Glen Castellaro, Daryl Stevens
  Veteran 55-65 C National Ground Greg Kessegian, Daryl Hunt, Kim Nealon
  Super Veteran A National Ground Gary Hayden, Maz Mehurst, Fred Heinze
  Super Veteran B National Ground Keith Calder, Allan Cooper, Keith Simpson
  Super Veteran C National Ground Colin Dunn, Malcolm Stephens, Andrew Ataliotis
2018 World Champions World Champon National Ground Frazer Roberts
  Junior National Ground Matthew Molan 890/900
  Ladies National Ground  Brittany Sinclair 880/900
  Veteran National Ground Glen Castellaro 889/900
  Super Veteran National Ground  Gary Hayden 884/900
2018 Australian Winners Open National Ground  Team A 5926
  Ladies National Ground Team A 1180
  Junior National Ground  Team A 1187
  Veteran National Ground  Team B 1178
  Super Veteran  National Ground  Team A 1179

 

 

 Year  Event  Location             Team
 2016 12th World DTL Championship Open  Ireland Stephen Atkins, Andrew Brady, Phil Grainger, Darryn Nicholls, Matthew Schiller
 21st - 23rd July Ladies Ireland Emma Cox, Tracey Barton,Laura Woolley,
 Galway Ireland Junior  Ireland  Thomas Armstrong, John Duryea, James Hayden
  Veteran Ireland  Gary Hayden, Allan Pollock, Daryl Stevens
  Super Veteran Ireland  Fred Heinze, Angelo Paonne, Rob Viney
 2016 World Champions World Champion Ireland  Matthew Schiller
  Ladies Ireland Laura Woolley (First 889), Tracey Barton (Second 887) 1186/1200
  Junior Ireland Laura Woolley (Second 889) 1181/1200
  Veteran Ireland Daryl Stevens (First 893) 1177/1200

 

 Year Event Location Team
 2014 11th World DTL Championships   Open New Zealand Geoff Aston, Stephen Atkins, George Barton, Ashley Bolwell, Bryan Manns  (Second)
 Waikato Clay Target Club  Ladies New Zealand  Amanda Holt, Zarah Powell, Kate Schiller (Second)
 Hamilton New Zealand Junior New Zealand       John Duryea, Mat Sciller, James Willett (Second)
  Veteran         New Zealand        Gary Kelly, Max Medhurst, Rob Viney (Second)
 2014 World Champion Junior New Zealand James Willett

 

 Year Event Location Team
 2012 10th World DTL Championship       Open                     Wales                   Greg Coleman, Glen Hayden, Sox Pilipasidis, Tony Ryder, John Sleightholme (Won)
 Wales Ladies Wales  Lisa Hawker, Tracey McDonnell, Brittany Sinclair
  Junior Wales  Geoff Aston, John Duryea, Mat Schiller
  Veteran Wales  Mike Daden, Domingo Diaz, John Maxwell
2012 World Champion Junior Wales  Mat Schiller

 

 Year Event Location Team
2010 9th World DTL Championsh    Open                South Africa       Ray Collinson, Marc Crimmins, Alex Dallas, Darryn Nicholls, Ross Walsh
South Africa Ladies South Africa  Helen Overton, Lisa Hawker, Laetisha Scanlan
  Junior South Africa Jack Collicoat, Tom Garaath, Doug Thomas
  Veteran South Africa  Goff Faulkes, Ron Garth, Doug Thomas
 2010 World Champions Open South Africa  Darryn Nicholls
  Junior South Africa  Jack Collicoat

 

Year Event Location Team
2008 8th World DTL Championships       Open                  Ireland                    Alan Bebend, Glen Castellaro, Marc Crimmins, Steve Heberman, Kevin Thompson
Ireland Ladies Ireland Tracey Barton, Iona McJames, Helen Overton
  Junior Ireland  Glenn Barton, tom Holt, Anthony Rullo
  Veteran Ireland  Lars Bager, Domingo Diaz, Geoff Faulkes

   

 Year Event Location Team
2006 7th World DTL Championshi       Open         National Ground Ray Collinson, Steve Haberman, Bryan Manns, Neil McWhirter, Dino Olivero
Wagga Wagga NSW Australia  Ladies National Ground  Suxy Balogh, Wendy Barton, Tammy Henshall
  Junior                 National Ground Tom Holt, Nick Kirley, Darren McMichan
  Veteran            National Ground Robert Andrews, Bill Iles, Garry Rootes