2018 13th World DTL Championships to be held at National Ground, Wagga Wagga NSW Australia 25-27 March

Teams will be finalised after June

 

2016 12th World DTL Championships to be held at Esker Shooting Ground,
Galway Ireland Thurs 21st - 23rd July

Open Team 

Stephen Atkins

Andrew Brady

Phil Grainger

Darryn Nicholls

Matthew Schiller - Open World Champion

 

Ladies Team - came first 1186/1200

Emma Cox

Tracey Barton - second Lady 887

Laura Woolley - first Lady and second Junior 889

 

Junior Team - came first 1181/1200

Thomas Armstrong

John Duryea

James Hayden

 

Veteran Team - came first 1177/1200

Gary Hayden

Allan Pollock

Daryl Stevens - first veteran 893

 

Super Veteran Team

Fred Heinze

Angelo Paonne

Rob Viney

 

2014 Australian Teams for New Zealand (11th World DTL Championships)
Held at Waikato CTC, Hamilton NZ
Open Team came second
Geoff Aston
Stephen Atkins
George Barton
Ashley Bolwell
Bryan Manns

Ladies Team came second
Amanda Holt
Zarah Powell
Kate Schiller

Junior Team came second
John Duryea
Mat Schiller
James Willett - Junior World Champion

Veteran Team came second
Gary Kelly
Max Medhurst
Rob Viney


2012 Australian Teams for Wales (10th World DTL Championships) 
Open Team won this category
Greg Coleman
Glen Hayden
Sox Pilipasidis
Tony Ryder
John Sleightholme

Ladies Team
Lisa Hawker
Tracey McDonnell
Brittany Sinclair

Junior Team
Geoff Aston
John Duryea
Mat Schiller - Junior World Champion

Veteran Team
Mike Daden
Domingo Diaz
John Maxwell

 

2010 Australian Teams for South Africa (9th World DTL Championships)

Open Team
Ray Collinson
Marc Crimmins
Alex Dallas
Darryn Nicholls - Open World Champion
Ross Walsh

 

Ladies Team
Helen Overton
Lisa Hawker
Laetisha Scanlan

 

Junior Team
Jack Collicoat - Junior World Champion
Tom Holt
Anthony Nugent

 

Veteran Team
Geoff Faulkes
Ron Garth
Doug Thomas

 

2008 Australian Teams for Ireland (8th World DTL Championships)
Junior Team
Glenn Barton
Tom Holt
Anthony Rullo

Ladies Team
Tracey Barton
Iona McJames
Helen Overton

Veteran Team
Lars Bager
Domingo Diaz
Geoff Faulkes

Open Team
Alan Bebend
Glen Castellaro
Marc Crimmins
Steve Haberman
Kevin Thompson


2006 Australian Teams for Worlds (7th World DTL Championships)
Held at National Ground Wagga Wagga
Open Team
Ray Collinson
Steve Haberman
Bryan Manns
Neil McWhirter
Dino Olivero

Ladies Team
Suzy Balogh
Wendy Barton
Tammy Henshall

 

Junior Team
Tom Holt
Nick Kirley
Darren McMichan

 

Veteran Team
Robert Andrews
Bill Iles
Gary Rootes

Latest News

15
May2017
2017 Skeet Nationals Squadding

2017 Skeet Nationals Squadding

Please click on the link for your first squadding details...

26
Apr2017
Lorraine Hughes sets new Ladies Skeet Record

Lorraine Hughes sets new Ladies...

After last years 25 Year gap between the last Ladies...

04
Jan2017
ACTA partners with NSW Government

ACTA partners with NSW Government

For details on the exciting commitment by the NSW Government...

03
Jan2017
ACTA wants to help showcase your Club

ACTA wants to help showcase...

Our website reaches many readers and we would like to...

14
Oct2016
Membership and Insurance for 2017

Membership and Insurance for 2017

GUN INSURANCE Up to $12,000 will now be provided as...

27
Jul2016
2018 13th World DTL Championships

2018 13th World DTL Championships

The ACTA are proud to be hosting the 13th WORLD...

« »

National Office

308 Copland St, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
PO Box 466, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
Phone: 02 6938 2121    
International: +61 2 6938 2121
Fax: 02 6931 0125
Business Hours: Mon to Fri 9am to 5pm 
National Grounds:
Lot 72 Tasman Rd, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650

13th World DTL 2018

The ACTA are proud to be hosting the 13th World DTL Championships following the 2018 ACTA National Trap Championships. 

The 2018 ACTA National Trap Championships will be held from the 17th to 24th March 2018. The 13th World DTL Championships will be held from the 25th March to 27th March 2018.

All information including nominations forms, accommodation and firearms importation forms will become available on the ICTSF and ACTA websites.