MARK McINNES

Mark McInnes  Year Inducted: 2018
National Titles: 3
National Runner Up: 7
State Titles: 12
World Titles:  
Mackintosh Teams: 8
Commonwealth Championships:  
   
 

 

WENDY BARTON

Wendy Barton  Year Inducted: 2017
National Titles: 9 Womens and 2 High Guns
National Runner Up:  
State Titles: 1 and 37 Ladies titles including high guns
World Titles: 1
Mackintosh Teams: 11 and 3 Ladies Team High Guns
Commonwealth Championships: 3
  First Lady Inducted in NSW Hall of Fame 2008

 Click here to view Wendy Barton's profile

 

DARRYN NICHOLLS

Darryn small  Year Inducted: 2016
National Titles: 16
National Runner Up: 5
State Titles: 14
World Titles: 1
Mackintosh Teams: 11
Doug Smith Medals: 4
  Inducted into the SACTA Hall of Fame in 2014

 Click here to view Darryn Nicholl's profile

 

PAMELA MOLONEY (nee Coxon)

Pam small  Year Inducted: 2016
National Titles: 3
National Runner Up:  
State Titles:  
Mackintosh Teams: Only 1, but was the first Women to  make an open Mackintosh Team in 1960
  Inducted into the QCTA Hall of Fame in 2009

 Click here to view Pam Maloney's profile

 

NANETTE McCALLUM

Nanette McCallum Year Inducted: 2015
National Titles: 18 titles, 2 runner up, 9 third places
Commonwealth Championships: 6
Victoria State Ladies: 1996, 1998, 2000, 2009
Mackintosh Teams: 11 Mackintosh Team High gun in 1996, 98 & 2000.

 Click here to view Nanette McCallum's profile

 

STEPHEN HABERMAN

Steve Haberman Year Inducted: 2015
National Titles: 4 titles, 3 runner up
Commonwealth Games: 1 Bronze
State Titles: 13
Mackintosh Teams: 11

 Click here to view Stephen Haberman's profile

 

CHARLES B. MEADWAY

C B Meadway Year Inducted: 2014
National Titles:  
Commonwealth Games:  
Olympic Games:  
Mackintosh Teams:  

 Click here to view Charles Meadway's profile

 

DESERIE BAYNES

Deserie Year Inducted: 2014
National Titles: 10
Commonwealth Games: 1 Gold - 2006 in Melbourne
Olympic Games: 1 Bronze - 1996 Atlanta in Double Trap
Mackintosh Teams: 7

 Click here to view Deserie Bayne's profile

 

ROGER DUTHIE

Roger Duthie Year Inducted: 2014
National Titles: 5
National Runner Up: 8
State Titles: 20
Mackintosh Teams: 22

 Click here to view Roger Duthie's profile

 

GLEN HAYDEN

Glen Hayden in frame Year Inducted: 2013
National Titles: 9
National Runner Up: 9
State Titles: 19
Mackintosh Teams: 12
Doug Smith Medals: 1
 

 

STEPHEN ATKINS

Stephen Atkins Year Inducted: 2012
National Titles: 18
National Runner Up: 19
State Titles: 11
Mackintosh Teams: 20
Doug Smith Medals: 2
 

 

CECILIE DALY

cecilie_daly_large_pic_600_x_900.jpg Year Inducted: 2012
Brief History:  
   
   
   
 

 

WILLIAM GRANT

William_Grant_600_x_840 Year Inducted: 2012
Brief History:  
   
   
   
 

 

CRAIG BENTLEY

Craig_Craig_Bentley_picture_600_x_840 Year Inducted: 2011
National Titles: 6
National Runner Up: 5
State Titles: 42
Mackintosh Teams: 16

 Click here to view Craig Bentley's profile

 

JOHN WILLIAM 'CALROSSIE' SUTHERLAND

Jack_Calrossie_Sutherland_600_x_840 Year Inducted: 2011
Brief History:

Way back in 1889 an enthusiastic schoolboy in the Katandra district was in the habit of accompanying his teacher on rabbit and hare shooting expeditions.

Click here to view John William 'Calrossie' Sutherland's profile

 

ARTHUR TURNER

Arthur_Turner_pop_up Year Inducted: 2010
National Titles: 8
National Runner Up: 14
State Titles: 32
Mackintosh Teams: 18
 

 

VIOLET 'TIM' READE

Violet_Reade_pop_up Year Inducted: 2010
Brief History:  
   
   
   

Click here to view Violet Reade's profile

 

DONALD MACKINTOSH

Donald_Mackintosh_600_x_840 Year Inducted: 2010
World Titles: 1 (Actual unknown)
Olympic Games: 1 (1900)
Brief History:  
   
   
   

Click here to view Donald Mackintosh's profile

      

LYNNE CURTIS

Lynne_Curtis_Hall_of_Fame_photo_2010_600_x_800 Year Inducted: 2009
National Titles: 5
National Runner Up: 5
State Titles: 8
Mackintosh Teams: 8
 

 

RUSSELL MARK

Russell_Mark_pop_up Year Inducted: 2009
National Titles: 11
National Runner Up: 8
State Titles: 22
Mackintosh Teams: 10
Commonwealth Games: 5
Olympic Games: 5

 Click here to view Russell Mark's profile

 

VIN RYAN

VIN RYAN Year Inducted: 2009
National Titles: 6
National Runner Up: 3
State Titles: 7
Mackintosh Teams: 12
 

 

BILL ILES

Bill_Iles_pop_up Year Inducted: 2008
National Titles: 28
National Runner Up: 12
State Titles: 42
Mackintosh Teams: 20
World Titles: 1
World Runner Up: 2
 

 

JOHN GREEN

John Green Year Inducted: 2008
National Titles: 3
National Runner Up: 1
State Titles: 3
Mackintosh Teams: 4
 

 

JON WHITTAKERS

Jon_Whittaker_pop_up Year Inducted: 2008
National Titles: 8
National Runner Up: 9
State Titles: 8
Mackintosh Teams: 14
 

 

BARRY KABLE

Barry_Kable Year Inducted: 2007
National Titles: 5
National Runner Up: 6
State Titles: 5
Mackintosh Teams: 11

Click here to view Barry Kable's profile

 

JOE RALEIGH

JOE RALEIGH Year Inducted: 2007
National Titles: 2
National Runner Up:  
State Titles: 1
Mackintosh Teams: 2
 

 

NEIL BERRY

Neil_Berry_600_x_840 Year Inducted: 2007
National Titles: 6
National Runner Up: 1
State Titles: 11
Mackintosh Teams: 12
 

 

ALF JAMES

Alf_James_600_x_840 Year Inducted: 2006
National Titles: 5
National Runner Up: 3
State Titles: 4
Mackintosh Teams: 10
 

 

GEORGE BIGGS

George_Biggs_pop_up Year Inducted: 2006
National Titles: 2
National Runner Up: 1
State Titles: 5
Mackintosh Teams: 7

 Click here to view George Bigg's profile

 

HORACE DONNELLY

Horace_Donnelly Year Inducted: 2006
National Titles: 3
National Runner Up: 1
State Titles:  
Mackintosh Teams: 2
 

 

JIM ELLIS

Jim_Ellis_600_x_847 Year Inducted: 2006
National Titles: 9
National Runner Up: 1
State Titles: 10
Mackintosh Teams: 9
 

 

KEN LOWRY

Ken_Lowry_600_x_840 Year Inducted: 2006
National Titles: 6
National Runner Up: 4
State Titles: 2
Mackintosh Teams: 7

Click here to view Ken Lowry's profile

 

BILL STEVENS

Bill_Stevens_600_x_811 Year Inducted: 2005
National Titles: 6
National Runner Up: 3
State Titles: 1
Mackintosh Teams: 11
 

 

JACK HEADON

Jack_Headon_600_x_811 Year Inducted: 2005
National Titles: 4
National Runner Up: 2
State Titles:  
Mackintosh Teams: 7
 

 

JACK McCRAITH

Jack_McCraith_600_x_811 Year Inducted: 2005
National Titles: 3
National Runner Up: 4
State Titles: 3
Mackintosh Teams: 5
 

 

ARTHUR 'PUD' BURGESS

Arthur_Pud_Burgess_600_x_811 Year Inducted: 2005
National Titles: 13
National Runner Up: 9
State Titles: 11
Mackintosh Teams: 27

Click here to view Arthur 'Pud' Burgess' profile

 

SPERRY MARSHALL

Sperry_Marshall_600_x_811 Year Inducted: 2005
National Titles: 9
National Runner Up: 6
State Titles: 21
Mackintosh Teams: 20

 Click here to view Sperry Marshall's profile

 

JACK BLAKE

Jack_Blake_600_x_750 Year Inducted: 2004
National Titles: 3
National Runner Up: 2
State Titles: 2
Mackintosh Teams: 9
 

 

FRED BURNS

Fred_Burns_600_x_811 Year Inducted: 2004
National Titles: 8
National Runner Up: 3
State Titles: 4
Mackintosh Teams: 10
 

 

JENKIN NEWTON THOMAS

Newton_Thomas_600_x_750 Year Inducted: 2004
National Titles: 20
National Runner Up: 10
State Titles: 9
Mackintosh Teams: 24

 Click here to view Jenkin Newton Thomas' profile

 

WARREN CHARLTON

Warren_Charlton_600_x_750 Year Inducted: 2004
National Titles: 13
National Runner Up: 7
State Titles: 10
Mackintosh Teams: 17
 

 

DOUG SMITH

Doug_Smith_600_x_750 Year Inducted: 2004
National Titles: 21
National Runner Up: 13
State Titles: 27
Mackintosh Teams: 29
 

Latest News

02
Nov2018
2019 National ISSF Pre-Nominations Open

2019 National ISSF Pre-Nominations Open

The 2019 ACTA National ISSF Championships to be held from...

18
Oct2018
ACTA 2019 Academy Applications Now Open

ACTA 2019 Academy Applications Now...

Applications now open for the ACTA Academy for 2019 Click...

14
Sep2018
2019 5th  ICTSF World English Sporting Championship

2019 5th ICTSF World English...

The 2019 ICTSF 5th World English Sporting Championships will be...

11
Sep2018
Junior Skeet Initiative

Junior Skeet Initiative

Attention Junior Skeet Shooters: The ACTA and ASSA (Australian Skeet...

29
Aug2018
Preliminary Notice of Shooting Australia Annual General Meeting

Preliminary Notice of Shooting Australia...

SA Board Skills Matrix Memo - Preliminary Notice Notice of...

27
Aug2018
2019 ISSF Nationals Update

2019 ISSF Nationals Update

The ACTA 2019 ISSF National Championships will be conducted at...

27
Aug2018
2018 National Sporting Clays

2018 National Sporting Clays

Congratulations to all the winners of the recent National Sporting...

01
Jun2017
Camping Cancellation Policy

Camping Cancellation Policy

Cancellations  When making a direct reservation with the ACTA, you...

« »

National Office

308 Copland St, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
PO Box 466, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
Phone: 02 6938 2121    
International: +61 2 6938 2121
Fax: 02 6938 2122
Business Hours: Mon to Fri 9am to 5pm 
National Grounds:
Lot 72 Tasman Rd, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650