PLEASE SELECT A HIGH GUN EVENT

Overall

YEAR NAME SCORE FROM LOCATION
1966 C Hartley 192/200 New Zealand Royal Aero Club
1967 M Burgess 392/400 New South Wales Gold Coast
1968 M Burgess 312/325 New South Wales South Australia
1969 Sperry Marshall 292/300 Tasmania Geelong
1970 Jim Ellis 298/306 New South Wales Perth
1971 R Wales 337/350 New Zealand Brisbane
1972 John Green 338/350 Victoria Griffith
1973 M Burgess 488/508 New South Wales South Australia
1974 Warren Charlton 439/450 New South Wales Melbourne
1975 Ken Lowry 485/488 Victoria Tasmania
1976 Barry Kable 436/450 New South Wales Perth
1977 Ken Lowry 430/450 Victoria Brisbane
1978 Neil Berry 487/508 Victoria South Australia
1979 William Iles 436/450 Victoria Griffith
1980 Leo Harrison III 480/500 USA Perth
1981 Jim Ellis 481/500 New South Wales Melbourne
1982 Larry Dimasi 505/525 Victoria Brisbane
1983 Arthur Turner 458/475 New South Wales South Australia
1984 William Iles 468/475 Victoria Wagga Wagga
1985 Arthur Turner 456/475 New South Wales Perth
1986 Larry Dimasi 461/475 Victoria Echuca
1987 Michael Diamond 463/475 New South Wales Brisbane
1988 Michael Diamond 525/540 New South Wales Wagga Wagga
1989 Stephen Atkins 465/475 Victoria Echuca
1990 Kevin Perkins 459/475 Victoria Tasmania
1991 Roger Duthie 505/525 Victoria Perth
1992 Stephen Atkins 457/475 Victoria Wagga Wagga
1993 William Iles 463/475 Victoria South Australia
1994 William Iles 467/475 Victoria Brisbane
1995 Russell Mark 464/475 Victoria Melbourne
1996 William Iles 522/540 Victoria Tasmania
1997 William Iles 528/540 Victoria Wagga Wagga
1998 Kim Nealon 465/475 New South Wales Perth
1999 Arthur Turner 578/590 New South Wales Roma
2000 Glen Castellaro 468/475 New South Wales National Ground
2001 William Iles 466/475 Victoria National Ground
2002 Sam Clifford 467/475 Victoria National Ground
2003 Socrates Pilipasidis 464/475 Victoria National Ground
2004 Glen Castellaro 517/525 New South Wales National Ground
2005 Neil McWhirter 716/725 Western Australia Perth
2006 Russell Mark 537/550 Victoria National Ground
2007 Glen Castellaro 588/605 New South Wales National Ground
2008 Stephen Atkins 762/775 Victoria National Ground
2009 Paul Drennan 617/625 Northern Territory Roma
2010 Glen Hayden 709/725 Victoria National Ground
2011 Darryn Nicholls 716/725 South Australia National Ground
2012 John Sleightholme 518/525 New South Wales National Ground
2013 Darryn Nicholls 473/475 South Australia Perth
2014 Darryn Nicholls 722/725 South Australia National Ground
2015 Glen Castellaro 857/875 New South Wales National Ground
2016 Patrick Guida 717/725 Victoria National Ground
2017 Glen Castellaro 718/725 New South Wales National Ground

 

Latest News

15
May2018
Squadding List for 2018 National Skeet Championships

Squadding List for 2018 National...

The Squadding list for the 2018 National Skeet Championships is...

01
May2018
CTSN WORLD DTL SUPPLEMENT now available

CTSN WORLD DTL SUPPLEMENT now...

The ACTA has released a WORLD DTL SUPPLEMENT for the...

24
Apr2018
13th World DTL and 2018 National Trap Presentation Books

13th World DTL and 2018...

Presentation Books with all the results from the recent 13th...

03
Apr2018
Trap Nationals 2018 Candid Photos

Trap Nationals 2018 Candid Photos

Please click on the following links for 2018 Trap Nationals...

02
Apr2018
2018 National Skeet Pre-Nominations Open

2018 National Skeet Pre-Nominations Open

The 2018 ACTA National Skeet Championships to be held from...

27
Mar2018
Skeet Hall of Fame Dinner tickets now available

Skeet Hall of Fame Dinner...

The 2018 Skeet Hall of Fame Dinner is to be...

06
Mar2018
Squadding List for 2018 World DTL Championships

Squadding List for 2018 World...

The Squadding list for the 2018 World DTL Championships is...

05
Mar2018
Squadding List for Trap Nationals 2018

Squadding List for Trap Nationals...

The Squadding list for the 2018 Trap Nationals is now...

« »

National Office

308 Copland St, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
PO Box 466, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
Phone: 02 6938 2121    
International: +61 2 6938 2121
Fax: 02 6931 0125
Business Hours: Mon to Fri 9am to 5pm 
National Grounds:
Lot 72 Tasman Rd, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650

13th World DTL 2018

The ACTA are proud to be hosting the 13th World DTL Championships following the 2018 ACTA National Trap Championships. 

The 2018 ACTA National Trap Championships will be held from the 17th to 24th March 2018. The 13th World DTL Championships will be held from the 25th March to 27th March 2018.

All information including nominations forms, accommodation and firearms importation forms will become available on the ICTSF and ACTA websites.