Australian Clay Target Association logo

National Office

02 6938 2121

Email Us

18/05/2020: The ACTA has released a COVID-19 Compliance Guidelines for Clubs. To download, please click here

Trap Nationals 2014

WA Trap Teams 2014

WA Junior Trap Team 2014

WA Ladies Trap Team 2014

WA Veteran Trap Team 2014

Victoria Trap Teams 2014

Victoria Junior Trap Team 2014

Victoria Ladies Trap Team 2014

Victoria Veteran Trap Team 2014

Tasmania Trap Teams 2014

Tasmania Junior Trap Team 2014

Tasmania Ladies Trap Team 2014

Tasmania Veteran Trap Team 2014

SA Junior Trap Team 2014

SA Ladies Trap Team 2014

SA Veteran Trap Team 2014

SA Open Trap Team 2014

Qld Trap Teams 2014

Qld Junior Trap Team 2014

Qld Ladies Trap Team 2014

Qld Veteran Trap Team 2014

NT Trap Teams 2014

NT Junior Trap Team 2014

NT Veteran Trap Team 2014

NT Open Trap Team 2014

NSW Trap Teams 2014

NSW Junior Trap Team 2014

NSW Ladies Trap Team 2014

NSW Veteran Trap Team 2014

NSW Open Trap Team 2014

Tasmania Open Trap Team 2014

WA Open Trap Team 2014

Victoria Open Trap Team 2014

Qld Open Trap Team 2014

Victoria march on opening ceremony

SA march on opening ceremony

Qld march on opening ceremony

Tasmania march on opening ceremony

NT march on opening ceremony

WA march on opening ceremony

NSW march on opening ceremony

Opening ceremony

Trap National flag and EO

Wagga Mayor Rod Kendall

Qld Junior winning state team

Victoria Ladies winning state team

SA Veteran winning state team

WA Open winning state team

NT Best Dressed Teams

NT Best Dressed Teams 2

Mayor Rod Kendall opening Nationals

SA Trap Teams 2014 v2

All Australian Trap Team 2014

Champion of Champion A Grade winners 2014

Allen Brown Team 2014

Champion of Champion AA Grade winners 2014

Champion of Champion B Grade winners 2014

Champion of Champion C Grade winners 2014

Champion of Champion Junior winners 2014

Champion of Champion Ladies winners 2014

Champion of Champions OA winner Wayde Hawkins 2014

Champion of Champion Sub Junior winners 2014

Champion of Champion Veteran winners 2014

Champion of Champion OA winner Wayde Hawkins 2014

Ch/Ch OA winner Wayde Hawkins with sponsors

DD winners Travis Redman and Dan Mills 2014

DD winners with sponsor 2014

Family DD winners second and third 2014

2014 Family DD winners Arthur and James Willett

2014 DD second and third place winners

2014 AA Grade DB winners

2014 B Grade DB winnerrs

2014 C Grade DB winners

2014 DB Veteran winner Bill Iles

2014 DB winner Darryn Nicholls

2014 DB winner Darryn Nicholls with sponsor

2014 DB Sub Junior winner Andrew Evans

2014 Veteran DB winner Ian Holt with Bill Iles

Bill Iles second Veteran DB winner 2014

2014 Junior DB winners

2014 Ladies DB winners

2014 DB Sub Junior winners

2014 Handicap winner Ed Hutcheon

2014 Handicap winner Ed Hutcheon with sponsor

2014 Handicap place winners with sponsor

2014 HC 25m winner Sox Pilipasidis with sponsor

2014 AA Grade Double Rise winners

2014 Sub Junior third Double Rise Bonnie Rowland

2014 Double Rise winner Brian Doyle with sponsor

2014 Double Rise C Grade winners

2014 Vet DR OA Geoff Bryant with Stafford Smith

2014 Junior Double Rise winners

2014 B Grade Double Rise third place Justin Smith

2014 Double Rise A Grade third place Kate Schiller

2014 Ladies Double Rise winners

2014 DR Jnr OA Mitchell Iles with Adrian Cousens

2014 Double Rise Sub Junior winners

2014 Double Rise Veteran winner Geoff Bryant

2014 Mackintosh 100 Break achievers

2014 Junior Mackintosh Team

2014 Ladies Mackintosh Team

2014 Open Mackintosh Team

2014 Veteran Mackintosh Team

2014 Jnr Mackintosh Team HG Mitchell Iles

2014 Vet Agg Score winner Max Medhurst

2014 Open Mackintosh Team HG Tom Turner with Fil

2014 Open Mackintosh Team HG Tom Turner

2014 Vet Mackintosh Team HG Rob Viney with trophy

2014 Veteran Mackintosh Team HG Rob Viney

2014 Ladies Mackintosh Team HG Lisa Hawker

2014 Sub Junior High Gun Adam Bylsma

2014 Veteran High Gun Bill Iles

2014 Overall High Gun Darryn Nicholls

Erin Stewart Olympic Endeavour award winner 2014

2014 Junior High Gun James Hayden

2014 Ladies High Gun Kate Schiller

2014 OA High Gun winner Darryn Nicholls with execs

2014 AA Grade High Gun Sox Pilipasidis

2014 A Grade High Gun Kate Schiller

2014 B Grade High Gun Erin Stewart

2014 C Grade High Gun Michael Phua

January 2021 CTSN

On the cover: Eric Parletta, 2020 SA Men's ISSF Champion

Inside this month's edition

ACTA Report
2020 South Australian ISSF Titles
Remembrance Cup and Mules Family Memorial
What’s Happening in the VCTA
Port Augusta Birthday Shoot
Coaching News
Waratah News
Vale
Break Badges
Psychological Skills for Shooting
Competition Results: VIC, SA, NSW, QLD, TAS, WA
From Our Archives
ACTA State Rules Supervisors
ACTA State Handicappers
ACTA New Members
Shoot Calendar
2021 Registration and Club Membership Application


Download PDF          View FLIPBOOK
This month's CTSN

Call the National Office

02 6938 2121