Australian Clay Target Association logo

National Office

02 6938 2121

Email Us

18/05/2020: The ACTA has released a COVID-19 Compliance Guidelines for Clubs. To download, please click here

Trap Nationals 2015

Mackintosh Open Team 2015

Mackintosh Veteran Team 2015

Mackintosh Ladies Team 2015

Mackintosh Junior Team 2015

Allan Brown Cup Winners 2015

All Australian Trap Team 2015

Champion of Champions Overall winner Lynne Curtis

Champion of Champions AA Grade winners 2015

Champion of Champions A Grade winners 2015

Champion of Champions B Grade winners 2015

Champion of Champions C Grade winners 2015

Champion of Champions Junior winners 2015

Champion of Champions Ladies winners 2015

Champion of Champions Sub Junior winners 2015

Champion of Champions Veterans winners 2015

2015 National Deauville Doubles winners

2015 National Deauville Doubles 2nd and 3rd place

2015 Family Deauville Doubles winners

2015 Family Deauville Doubles 2nd and 3rd winners

2015 Double Barrel winner Darryn Nicholls

2015 Double Barrel AA Grade winners

2015 Double Barrel B Grade winners

2015 Double Barrel C Grade winners

2015 Double Barrel Junior winners

2015 Double Barrel Ladies winners

2015 Double Barrel Veteran winners

2015 Double Barrel Sub Junior winners

2015 Double Rise Overall winner Patrick Guida

2015 Double Rise AA Grade winners

2015 Double Rise A Grade winners

2015 Double Rise B Grade winners

2015 Double Rise C Grade winners

2015 Double Rise Veteran winners

2015 Double Rise ladies winners

2015 Double Rise Sub Junior winners

2015 Double Rise Junior winners

2015 Double Rise overall Junior Nathan Argiro

2015 Trap Handicap winner Darryn Nicholls

2015 Handicap 25m winner Darryn Nicholls

2015 Trap Handicap placegetters

2015 Single Barrel Overall winner Tom Turner

2015 Single Barrel AA Grade winners

2015 Single Barrel A Grade winners

2015 Single Barrel B Grade winners

2015 Single Barrel C Grade winners

2015 Single Barrel Ladies winners

2015 Single Barrel Junior winners

2015 Single Barrel Sub Junior winners

2015 Single Barrel Veteran winners

2015 Point Score Overall winner Glen Castellaro

2015 Point Score AA Grade winners

2015 Point Score A Grade winners

2015 Point Score B Grade winners

2015 Point Score C Grade winners

2015 Highest Score Aggregate winner Max Medhurst

Mackintosh Ladies High Gun winner Laura Woolley

Mackintosh Junior High Gun winner James Hayden

Mackintosh Veteran High Gun winner Max Medhurst

2015 Trap High Gun winner Glen Castellaro

2015 Endeavour Trophy winner Stephanie Pile

2015 Veteran High Gun winner Jim West

2015 Trap Ladies High Gun winner Amanda Holt

2015 Trap Sub Junior High Gun winner Jack Cullinan

2015 Trap High Gun grade winners

2015 Trap Junior High Gun winner Cooper Mooney

Western Australia State Teams 2015

2015 WA Open Team

WA Ladies Team

WA Veteran Team

WA Junior Team

Northern Territory State Teams 2015

NT Open Team

NT Ladies Team

NT Veteran Team

2015 Queensland State Teams

Qld Open Team

Qld Ladies Team

Qld Veteran Team

Qld Junior Team

2015 Tasmania State Teams

Tasmania Open Team

Tasmania Ladies Team

Tasmania Veteran Team

Tasmania Junior Team

2015 NSW State Teams

NSW Open Team

NSW Ladies Team

NSW Veteran Team

NSW Junior Team

2015 South Australian State Teams

SA Open Team

SA Ladies Team

SA Veteran Team

SA Junior Team

2015 Victorian StateTrap Teams

Victoria Open Team

Victoria Veteran Team

Victoria Ladies Team

Victoria Junior Team

Jason Owen singing National Anthem Trap Nationals

2015 NSW winning Junior State Team

2015 Victoria winning Ladies Team

2015 NT winning Veteran Team

2015 WA winning Open Team

Qld winning Trap State Best Dressed Teams

2015 Mackintosh Overall High Gun winner Darryn Nic

January 2021 CTSN

On the cover: Eric Parletta, 2020 SA Men's ISSF Champion

Inside this month's edition

ACTA Report
2020 South Australian ISSF Titles
Remembrance Cup and Mules Family Memorial
What’s Happening in the VCTA
Port Augusta Birthday Shoot
Coaching News
Waratah News
Vale
Break Badges
Psychological Skills for Shooting
Competition Results: VIC, SA, NSW, QLD, TAS, WA
From Our Archives
ACTA State Rules Supervisors
ACTA State Handicappers
ACTA New Members
Shoot Calendar
2021 Registration and Club Membership Application


Download PDF          View FLIPBOOK
This month's CTSN

Call the National Office

02 6938 2121