Australian Clay Target Association logo

National Office

02 6938 2121

Email Us

18/05/2020: The ACTA has released a COVID-19 Compliance Guidelines for Clubs. To download, please click here

Trap Nationals 2017

2017 Mackintosh Junior Team

2017 Mackintosh Ladies Team

2017 Open Mackintosh Team

2017 Super Veteran Mackintosh Team

2017 Veteran 55-65 Mackintosh Team

2017 Mitchell Iles 25m Handicap Winner

2017 Handicap Winner Dougal Simson

2017 Handicap runners up

2017 Trap Double Rise A Grade Winners

2017 Trap Double Rise AA Grade Winners

2017 Trap Double Rise B Grade Winners

2017 Trap Double Rise C Grade Winners

2017 Trap Double Rise Junior Winners

2017 Trap Double Rise Ladies Winners

2017 Trap Double Rise Sub Junior Winners

2017 Trap Double Rise Super Veteran Winners

2017 Trap Double Rise Veteran 55 to 65 Winners

2017 Trap Double Rise OA Winner Phil Grainger

2017 Trap Double Barrel A Grade Winner Viv Moore

2017 Trap Double Barrel AA Grade Winners

2017 Trap Double Barrel B Grade Winners

2017 Trap Double Barrel C Grade Winners

2017 Trap Double Barrel Junior Winners

2017 Trap Double Barrel Ladies Winners

2017 Trap Double Barrel Overall Winner Mitchell Iles

2017 Trap Double Barrel Sub Junior Winner William Freni Lizzi

2017 Trap Double Barrel Super Veteran Winners

2017 Trap Double Barrel Veteran 55 to 65 Winners

2017 Trap Deauville Doubles Placings

2017 Trap Deauville Doubles Winners

2017 Trap Family Deauville Doubles Placings

2017 Trap Family Deauville Doubles Winners

2017 Trap Champion of Champions A Grade Winners

2017 Trap Champion of Champions AA Grade Winners

2017 Trap Champion of Champions B Grade Winners

2017 Trap Champion of Champions C Grade Winners

2017 Trap Champion of Champions Junior Winners

2017 Trap Champion of Champions Ladies Winners

2017 Trap Champion of Champions Overall Winner Alan Bebend

2017 Trap Champion of Champions Sub Junior Winners

2017 Trap Champion of Champions Super Veteran Winners

2017 Trap Champion of Champions Veteran 55 to 65 Winners

All Australian Team

Allan Brown Team

Mackintosh Veteran High Gun Winner

Olympic Endeavour Trophy Winner Sara Kosch

Veteran Highest Aggregate Award

2017 Trap Mackintosh Junior High Gun Mitchell Iles

2017 Trap Mackintosh Ladies High Gun Jessica Harris

2017 Trap Mackintosh Open Team High Gun James Willett

2017 Trap Mackintosh Super Veteran High Gun Fred Heinze

2017 Trap Mackintosh Veteran 55 to 65 high Gun Max Medhurst

Shoot Marshal Sue Pim

2017 Trap Best Dressed Team NT

2017 Trap National Opening Shot by Fred Rapley

2017 Trap National Junior High Gun Mitchell Iles

2017 Trap National Sectional High Guns

2017 Trap National Ladies High Gun Jessica Harris

2017 Trap National Overall High Gun Glen Castellaro

2017 Trap National Super Veteran High Gun Gary Hayden

actaT17_0316

actaT17_0322

actaT17_0336

actaT17_0344

actaT17_0341

actaT17_0332

actaT17_0327

actaT17_0318

actaT17_0359

actaT17_0378

actaT17_0384

actaT17_0392

actaT17_0408

2017 Trap Best Dressed Team NT

2017 Australian Glenn Cup Team

2017 NZ Glenn Cup Team

2017 Trap NT Open State Team

2017 Trap NT Veteran State Team

2017 Trap NT Ladies State Team

2017 Trap NT State Teams

2017 Trap NSW Junior State Team

2017 Trap NSW Open State Team

2017 Trap NSW Veteran State Team

2017 Trap NSW Ladies State Team

2017 Trap NSW State Teams

2017 Trap Qld Junior State Team

2017 Trap Qld Open State Team

2017 Trap Qld Veteran State Team

2017 Trap Qld Ladies State Team

2017 Trap Qld State Teams

2017 Trap SA Junior State Team

2017 Trap SA Veteran State Team

2017 Trap SA Ladies State Team

2017 Trap SA State Teams

2017 Trap SA Open State Team

2017 Trap Tasmania Junior State Team

2017 Trap Tasmania Open State Team

2017 Trap Tasmania Veteran State Team

2017 Trap Tasmania Ladies State Team

2017 Trap Tasmania State Teams

2017 Trap Victoria Junior State Team

2017 Trap Victoria Open State Team

2017 Trap Victoria Veteran State Team

2017 Trap Victoria Ladies State Team

2017 Trap Victoria State Teams

2017 Trap WA Ladies State Team

2017 Trap WA Open State Team

2017 Trap WA Veteran State Team

2017 Trap WA State Teams

2017 Trap Single Barrel Champion Thomas Armstrong

2017 Trap Point Score Champion Nathan Burt

Carn Vet 55 to 65 HG Castellaro

January 2021 CTSN

On the cover: Eric Parletta, 2020 SA Men's ISSF Champion

Inside this month's edition

ACTA Report
2020 South Australian ISSF Titles
Remembrance Cup and Mules Family Memorial
What’s Happening in the VCTA
Port Augusta Birthday Shoot
Coaching News
Waratah News
Vale
Break Badges
Psychological Skills for Shooting
Competition Results: VIC, SA, NSW, QLD, TAS, WA
From Our Archives
ACTA State Rules Supervisors
ACTA State Handicappers
ACTA New Members
Shoot Calendar
2021 Registration and Club Membership Application


Download PDF          View FLIPBOOK
This month's CTSN

Call the National Office

02 6938 2121