Australian Clay Target Association logo

National Office

02 6938 2121

Email Us

Trap - Glenn Cup - Australian Teams

 Underneath table is a list of Australian team members

YEAR WINNER SCORE RUNNER UP SCORE
2022        
2021 No Event Held      
2020 Australia 249 New Zealand 246
2019 Australia 249 New Zealand 248
2018 Tie 248    
2017 New Zealand 249 Australia 248
2016 Australia 244 New Zealand 239
2015 Australia 247 New Zeland 240
2014 Australia 248 New Zealand 247
2013 Australia 249 New Zealand 244
2012 New Zealand 247 Australia 245
2011 New Zealand 248 Australia 247
2010 New Zealand 245 (729) Australia 723
2009 New Zealand 249 Australia 247
2008 Australia 249 New Zealand 243
2007 Australia 247 New Zealand 246
2006 Australia 720 New Zealand 674
2005 Australia 250 New Zealand 241
2004 Australia 250 New Zealand 243
2003 Australia 247 New Zealand 241
2002 New Zealand 731 Australia 716
2001 Australia 249 New Zealand 243
2000 Australia 743 New Zealand 734
1999 Australia 248 New Zealand 243
1998 Australia 249 New Zealand 244
1997 Australia 247 New Zealand 243
1996 Australia 248 New Zealand 247
1995 Australia 250 New Zealand 247
1994 New Zealand 250 Australia 249
1993 Australia 113/120 New Zealand  
1992 Tie 116/120    
1991 New Zealand 117/120 Australia 114/120
1990 Tie 118/120    
1989 Australia 118/120 New Zealand 115/120
1988 New Zealand 117/120 Australia  
1987 Tie 337/360    
1986 Australia 344/360 New Zealand  
1985 Tie 345/360    
1984 Australia 116/120 New Zealand 115/120
1983 Australia 119/120 New Zealand  
1982 New Zealand 120/120 Australia  
1981 New Zealand 119/120 Australia 118/120
1980 Tie 118/120    
1979 Australia 117/120 New Zealand  
1978 Australia 118/120 New Zealand  
1977 Tie 118/120    
1976 Australia 112/120 New Zealand  
1975 Tie 116/120    
1974 Tie 116/120    
1973 New Zealand 114/120 Australia  
1972 New Zealand 118/120 Australia  
1971 Tie 118/120    
1970 New Zealand 116/120 Australia  
1969 New Zealand 116/120 Australia  
1968 Australia 118/120 New Zealand  
1967 Australia 115/120 New Zealand  
1966 Australia 117/120 New Zealand 115/120
1965 New Zealand 117/120 Australia  
1964 Australia 118/120 New Zealand  
1963 New Zealand 118/120 Australia  
1962 Australia 117/120 New Zealand  
1961 New Zealand 117/120 Australia  
1960 Tie 118/120    

 

2020 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 249 to New Zealand 246.

Alex Dallas, Phil Grainger, William Freni-Lizzi, Matthew Molan, Jason Olivieri

2019 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with the Australia winning 249 to New Zealand 248.

James Hayden, Grady Evans, Phil Grainger, Kim Nealon, Cameron Browne

2018 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with the event being a tie of 248.

Stephen Atkins, Alex Dallas, Socrates Pilipasidis, Steven Trembath, Tom Turner

2017 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with New Zealand winning 249 to Australia 248.

Stephen Atkins, Andrew Brady, Emma Cox, Darryn Nicholls, Matthew Schiller

2016 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 244 to New Zealand 239.

Glen Castellaro, Dan Power, Matthew Patmore, Craig Kelly, Wayne Hawker

2015 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 247 to New Zealand 240.

Glen Castellaro, Charlie Sherry, Clayton Cusack, Robert Anderson, Craig Fitzgerald

2014 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 248 to New Zealand 247.

Bryan Manns, Ashley Bolwell, Stephen Atkins, George Barton, Geoff Aston

2013 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 249 to New Zealand 244.

Terry Hearn, Glenn Kable, Phillip House, Glen Rathbone, Wayne Hawker

2012 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with New Zealand winning 247 to Australian 245.

Darryn Nicholls, Glen Hayden, Tom Turner, Gary Hayden, Marc Crimmins

2011 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with New Zealand winning 248 to Australia 247.

Mark Brain, Darryn Nicholls, Gary Hayden, Phillip Headon, Glen Castellaro

2010 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with New Zealand winning 245 (729) to Australia 723.

Ray Collinson, Marc Crimmins, Alex Dallas, Phil Headon, Ross Walsh

2009 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with New Zealand winning 249 to Australia 247.

Jamie Elliot, Marc Crimmins, Stephen Atkins, Arty Del-Ben, Stephen Guest

2008 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 249 to New Zealand 243.

Ashley Bolwell, Nathan Telford, Roger Duthie, Arthur Turner, Craig Bentley

2007 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 247 to New Zealand 246.

Chris Langridge, Arthur Turner, Domingo Diaz, Lauren Duthie, Roger Duthie

2006 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 720 to New Zealand 694.

Glen Hayden, Arty Del-Ben, James W Smith, Neill McWhirter, Stephen Atkins

2005 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 250 to New Zealand 241.

Stephen Atkins, Arthur Turner, James W Smith, Neill McWhirter, Bryan Rafferty

2004 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 250 to New Zealand 243.

Arthur Turner, Stephen Atkins, Tom Turner, Ken McBean, Arty Del-Ben

2003 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 247 to New Zealand 241.

Craig Fitzgerald, Socrates Pilipasidis, Chris Brandon, Arthur Turner, Geoff Walls

2002 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with New Zealand winning 731 to Australia 716.

2001 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 249 to New Zealand 243.

John Maxwell, Nick Xenos, Stafford Smith, Wayne Hawker, Adrian Cousens

2000 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 743 to New Zealand 734.

1999 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 248 to New Zealand 243.

Ron Smith, Max Medhurst, Robert Viney, Wayde Hawkins, Bob Rose

1998 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 249 to New Zealand 244.

Arthur Turner, Bill Iles, Bryan Rafferty, Bob Rose, Ian Merrick

1997 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 247 to New Zealand 243.

Max Cubic, Arthur Turner, Bob Rose, Robert Thompson, Brett Humphrey

1996 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 248 to New Zealand 247.

Roger Duthie, Jamie Elliot, Michael Diamond, Russell Mark, Arthur Turner

1995 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 250 to New Zealand 247.

Stephen Atkins, Russell Mark, Michael Diamond, Robert Nisbet, Dino Oliviero

1994 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with New Zealand winning 250 to Australia 249.

Michael Diamond, Bill Iles, William Eagle, Tom Turner, Roger Duthie

1993 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 113.

1992 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with both teams having a tie 116.

1991 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with New Zealand winning 117 to Australia 114.

Arthur Burgess, Ray McKenzie, Bill Eagle, Robert Godfrey, Craig Bentley, Roy Holtfreter.

1990 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with both teams having a tie 118.

D Anton, M Facer, M Fisher, John Murphy, Mike Swale, Tim Catling.

1989 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 118 and New Zealand 115.

Phil Green, John Kelly, Frazer Roberts, Bill Iles, Larry Dimasi, Graham Blaskett.

1988 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with New Zealand winning 117.

1987 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with both teams having a tie 337.

R McKenzie, Stephen Atkins, G Appleby, Tim Catling, J Barker, R Smith.

1986 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 344.

1985 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with both teams having a tie 345.

1984 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 116.

Ken Lowry, Stan Collins, Peter Flack, Bill Stevens, John Kent

1983 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 119.

1982 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with New Zealand winning 120.

1981 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with New Zealand winning 119 and Australia 118.

Barry Kable, John Maxwell, Scotta, Dean, Lorman, Piotrowski.

1980 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with both teams having a tie 118.

1979 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 117.

1978 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 118 and New Zealand 114.

Noel Southey, Bob Smith, John Maxwell, Barry Kable, Des Cosgrove, Ron Porter (capt.)

1977 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with both teams having a tie 118.

1976 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 112.

1975 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with both teams having a tie 116.

1974 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with both teams having a tie 116.

1973 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with New Zealand winning 114.

1972 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with New Zealand winning 118.

1971 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with both teams having a tie 118.

1970 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with New Zealand winning 116.

1969 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with New Zealand winning 116.

1968 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 118.

1967 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with Australia winning 115.

1966 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 117 to New Zealand 115.

Don Glover, Fred Hudson, Newton Thomas, Cam McClymont, Don Scowcroft, Brian Mark.

1965 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with New Zealand winning 117.

1964 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 118.

1963 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with New Zealand winning 118.

1962 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in New Zealand with Australia winning 117.

1961 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with New Zealand winning 117.

1960 Glenn Cup Team

Competed for in Australia with both teams having a tie 118.

Doug Smith, Des Kimber, A. Mace, C. Northey, R. Middleton, R. W. Moore

 

 

July 2022 CTSN

On the cover: Jack Stockdale, ACTA 2022 Hall of Fame Inductee with Aislin Jones

Inside this month's edition

ACTA Report
2022 ACTA Skeet Nationals
Skeet Hall of Fame Dinner
Gold, Silver, Bronze – Junior ISSF World Cup
Vale – Pam Cook
Arnhem Gun Club – Shooters with Hooters
Vision and Shooting
VCTA Five Stand Sporting Championships
Australia Dominate in Granada
Psychological Skills for Shooting
Maryborough Invades Ararat
Competition Results: TAS, NSW, WA, QLD, SA, NT, VIC
What’s Happening in the VCTA
NSWCTA 2021 State Skeet Championships
Great June Day at Bega
Perfect Conditions in Wangaratta
Maryborough & District Gun Club News
Break Badges
New Members
Shoot Calendar


Download PDF          View FLIPBOOK
This month's CTSN

Call the National Office

02 6938 2121