Teams not appearing in alphabetical order are in qualifying order

YEAR TEAM MEMBERS
2018 William Freni-Lizzi, Jack Cullinan, Matthew Molan, Thomas Armstrong, Jack Hunter.
2017 Thomas Armstrong, Nathan Burt, Jackson Marriott, Mitchell Iles, Harry Mintram.
2016 Nathan Burt, John Duryea, James Hayden, Thomas Armstrong, Kyle Booth.
2015 Kyle Booth, Adam Bylsma, James Hayden, Mitchell Iles, Cooper Mooney.
2014 Jason Owen, Jack Wallace, Jackson Willmann, Mitchell Iles, Carter Matthews.
2013 James Willett, Kyle Booth, Matthew Schiller, Matthew Hayden, John Duryea.
2012 Matthew Schiller, Geoff Aston, John Duryea, Nicholas Brow, Matthew Hayden.
2011 John Duryea, Jason Owen, Geoff Aston, James Buchholz, Matthew Schiller.
2010 Matthew Stokes, Geoff Aston, Jason Owen, Jack Collicoat, Jarryd Gardiner.
2009 Tom Holt, Matthew Stokes, Jack Collicoat, Andrew Moore, Anthony Nugent.
2008 Glenn Barton, Mat Hawker, Daniel Allam, Anthony Rullo, Tom Holt.
2007 Joshua Player, Franc Finken, Bryon Bone, Mat Hawker, Chris Vodden.
2006 Tom Holt, Nicholas Kirley, Darren McMichan, Glenn Barton, Frazer Cocking.
2005 Brendan Burgess, Daniel Allam, Frazer Cocking, Chris Vodden, Nicholas Kirley.
2004 Glenn Wyatt, Mat Hawker, Blair Signorotto, Brendon Burgess, Cameron Brown.
2003 Mat Hawker, R Lendon, Blair Signorotto, Frazer Cocking, C Anderson.
2002 Travis Vaina, Glenn Barton, D Dempsey, C Parks, M Tigani.
2001 Luke Roberts, Tim Knight, Adam Moroni, George Wythe, Michael White.
2000 Jarrod Fletcher, A Miller, Andrew Brady, A Healey, S Parks.
1999 Rocky Manno, Jarrod Fletcher, Terry Walls, Murray McAllister, Mat Kelly.
1998 Ben Radford, Grant McConachy, Phillip Baker, Terry Walls, Russell Maywald. (6 in picture)
1997 Luke Kearns, Phillip Smith, Adam Hogarth, Luke McLennan, Luke Cassells.
1996 S Pinner, Nathan Cassells, G Shim, Marc Crimmins, Adam Hogarth.
1995 M Hayek, J Dale, Nathan Cassells, N Marinis, P Down.
1994 Nathan Cassells, Nathan McDonnell, Kyle Cunningham.
1993 Eddie Boulos, Les Chant, Brett Hall, Damien Webster, Roland Zanca.
1992 Adrian Ebbern, B Hall, B Kelly, G Gillespie, J Whitmore.
1991 Glen Hayden, G Tiffen, J Whitmore, E Maley, T Hayward.
1990 Glen Hayden, Jay Cruse, Damien Goewie, Danny Diconza, Jason Warner.
1989 Michael Diamond, Daniel DiPietro, Stuart Allen, Glen Hayden, Tom Turner.
1988 Brett Johnson, Michael Diamond, Tom Turner, Mark Piotrowski, Ray Bertoncello.
1987 Michael Diamond, Brett Dunstan, G McHenry, R Swan, B Dupuy.
1986 Michael Diamond, Paul Drennan, Brett Dunstan, Leigh Traill, Tom Turner.
1985 Paul Drennan, Rohan Penn, Tim Steer, Brett Dunstan, Julian Kean.
1984 Mark Rogers, Rohan Penn, Fillipo Petriella, Andrew Pitt, Guy Evans.
1983 Mark Kimber, Andrew Pitt, Adrian Loxton, Andrew Noble, David Wilson.

Latest News

27
Aug2019
Chris Brown wins Sporting Clays Nationals in WA

Chris Brown wins Sporting Clays...

Congratulations to Chris Brown, who has won the Sporting Clays...

19
Jul2019
New CEO for the ACTA

New CEO for the ACTA

It is with great pleasure that the Australian Clay Target...

09
Jul2019
5th ICTSF World English Sporting Championships

5th ICTSF World English Sporting...

Congratulations to the Open Australian Team members who placed second...

30
May2019
2019 ACTA National Skeet Results are out

2019 ACTA National Skeet Results...

The 2019 National Skeet Results are available now-  Please click...

02
Apr2019
Photos from the 2019 National Trap Championships

Photos from the 2019 National...

Luke Luckhoff has kindly shared his photos from the event...

01
Apr2019
2018 ACTA Annual Report

2018 ACTA Annual Report

The 2018 ACTA Annual Report has been released.    Please click...

25
Feb2019
2019 ACTA Academy named

2019 ACTA Academy named

The 2019 ACTA Academy for the first time has athletes...

29
Jan2019
The Range's website is now live

The Range's website is now...

Australia’s clay target shooters now officially have a headquarters the...

« »

National Office

308 Copland St, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
PO Box 466, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
Phone: 02 6938 2121    
International: +61 2 6938 2121
Fax: 02 6938 2122
Business Hours: Mon to Fri 9am to 5pm 
National Grounds:
Lot 72 Tasman Rd, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650